Nijmegen 2000-02-27
Group: 2nd,  Scoring: 6 1 0
#Surname PrenameNationalityRatingStandingsResults
ValueChangeEff.GamesScoreBuchholzMedianCompa123456
1PijnappelPatrickNL760+1202.4 31130.090.026+12+8+6+2=4+
2BeuningenNiek vanNL850+211.9 31133.084.012+14+16+4+1=5+
3GordijnJochemNL30120.078.018+4-7+14+13+12+
4SmidKeesNL572-2213.9 24149.0109.025+3+5+2-8+1-
5RaefJordy deNL24130.090.027+7+4-17+6+2-
6MaassenStanNL24119.076.015+24+20+1-5-19+
7SnippertTwanNL24108.072.029+5-3-23+15+13+
8DijkshoornVadimNL24104.070.028+22+1-16+4-10+
9MaassenMaxNL2487.060.024-15+23+13-22+18+
10RozendaalFlorisNL19104.068.023+20=13-11+17+8-
11SahinBenanNL1969.044.020-21=25+10-29+26+
12JanssenLarsNL18132.092.02-1-22+18+20+3-
13BentlageRaƫlNL18133.085.017+16-10+9+3-7-
14OverdorpHermanNL18119.076.021+2-24+3-19-23+
15VerburghtNikieNL18101.074.06-9-21+28+7-20+
16LewiszongKeesNL18115.072.030+13+2-8-18-24+
17JanssenMauriceNL18103.070.013-30+19+5-10-22+
18TesnjakAnesNL18105.069.03-25+29+12-16+9-
19CampGijs vanNL1896.063.026+17-27+14+6-
20HaardtStijn deNL13110.074.011+10=6-24+12-15-
21BurgersWillemNL1379.057.014-11=15-25+23-28+
22ZandenEli van derNL12108.078.00+8-12-29+9-17-
23HaardtLisa deNL12107.074.010-27+9-7-21+14-
24SusterenPerry vanNL12106.073.09+6-14-20-27+16-
25HensensDanielNL1298.068.04-18-11-21-0+29+
26HensensDavidNL12101.067.01-19-27-0+28+11-
27SchoneveldBasNL1296.063.05-23-26+19-24-0+
28SchoneveldLukeNL688.058.08-29-0+15-26-21-
29GijsbersRiordomNL682.055.07-28+18-22-11-25-
30SchielJoelNL0108.072.016-17-

Remarks

The SwissPerfect files were broken. Erik reported that he could not open them with SwissPerfect. Therefore the data
   have been typed in from a fax manually. The list [and Bombbrief 18, page 15] stated that in the first round Niek van
   Beuningen (#1) played 3+. But Jochem Gordijn (#3) played against Anes Tesnjak (#14) and #14 played against #3. On
   the other hand Lars Janssen (#7) and Kees Lewiszong (#17) played against Joel Schiel (#30), but #30 played against
   #17. Therefore I paired #1 and #7 for the first round and let #1 win the match. Afterwards (except for the players
   #1 and #7 the scorings of the list matched the scorings computed from the cross-table. Anyway, the table seems to be
   unsorted. E.g. Twan Snippert (#8) scored (24/72/108) and Vadim Dijkshoorn (#9) scored (24/73/110). Both players did
   not play against #1 or #7. There are other cases like this.

                       

Best viewed with any standard conformant XHTML-browser.

Your browser is outdated and does not accept XHTML.

stopsoftwarepatents.eu petition banner