Deventer 1995-02-19
Group: ere 1st,  Scoring: 6 1 0
#Surname PrenameNationalityRatingStandingsResults
ValueChangeEff.GamesScoreBuchholzMedianCompa123456
1FrankaGeorgeNL31118.086.035+13+8+14+4+3=
2LeungYiNL30122.079.016+15+11+4-14+7+
3DekkerMartinNL26109.070.030=21+17+20+6+1=
4VisJanNL25143.098.07+5+20=2+1-11+
5KieftenbeldRonaldNL25111.073.017+4-15+11=23+18+
6SikteoeboenWimNL24118.080.027+9+14-8+3-20+
7HouwelingenUnknown vanNL24116.080.04-12+33+16+18+2-
8EggermontArjenNL24111.068.028+26+1-6-19+21+
9HogeWouterNL24102.066.012+6-32+22-26+16+
10HoefnagelDennisNL2471.050.034+20-26-33+17+14+
11HuntingMarcelNL19114.077.031+23+2-5=22+4-
12HollanderArie denNL19104.071.09-7-36+15+24=23+
13VersteeghUnknownNL19101.057.024+1-23=21-25+22+
14HelmusRenéNL18142.096.019+32+6+1-2-10-
15HuntingReneNL18116.074.018+2-5-12-27+28+
16OosterhofHenkNL18110.073.02-25+28+7-31+9-
17VissersRalphNL18106.073.05-31+3-29+10-26+
18DekkerRichardNL18109.072.015-27+19+26+7-5-
19WittenbergWillieNL1896.064.014-24+18-30+8-29+
20VissersPeterNL14119.087.033+10+4=3-21=6-
21GeffenJohnny vanNL14105.071.022=3-30+13+20=8-
22BreedijkJohnNL1496.064.021=30=29+9+11-13-
23BeekMaarten van terNL13107.070.025+11-13=28+5-12-
24HendriksJan HermanNL1389.067.013-19-34+27+12=
25SnuverinkUnknownNL1366.044.023-16-31=34+13-33+
26EngelUnknownBE12117.084.036+8-10+18-9-17-
27OvermaatUnknownNL1289.059.06-18-35+24-15-31+
28NiksJanBE1290.058.08-36+16-23-30+15-
29BlommaertEdwinNL1274.053.032-34+22-17-33+19-
30WaalRemco deNL890.058.03=22=21-19-28-35+
31HendriksMarcNL786.061.011-17-25=35+16-27-
32WesterveldRNL6108.072.029+14-9-
33BergUnknown van denNL693.063.020-35+7-10-29-25-
34MaddafordUnknownNL689.059.010-29-24-25-35-0+
35DijkUnknownNL667.033.01-33-27-31-34+30-
36WesterveldJNL097.066.026-28-12-

Remarks

Almost all names in the cross-table from Erik did not specify the prename. Four cases occurred:

1 There is only a single player with the specified surname. In this case the player is assumed to be the one in the
  database. This makes the prename unique.

2 The player is not in the database, but could be found in the “Dutch Ranking Table” as of end 1999. In this case the
  name was guessed from the Ranking Table.

3 The name is neither in the database nor in the Ranking Table. The prename was set to be `Unknown’. Anyway, the games
  can be put into the database and analyzed: Engel, Maddaford, Overmaat.

4 There are more players in the database with the same surname. In this case the player cannot be identified and the
  games will not be rated.

   2 Berg        Unknown van den
   7 Dijk        Unknown
  19 Houwelingen Unknown van
  28 Snuverink   Unknown
  29 Versteegh   Unknown

                       

Best viewed with any standard conformant XHTML-browser.

Your browser is outdated and does not accept XHTML.

stopsoftwarepatents.eu petition banner