World Championships, 1. Anfängerturnier      Berlin 2001-09-07
Group: sp1,  Scoring: 6 3 1
#Surname PrenameNationalityRatingStandingsResults
ValueChangeEff.GamesScoreBuchholzMedianCompa123456
1HardorffNielsNL1150-676.6 31143.094.09+2+6-5+7+4+
2SchooljanJulianNL918+5882.8 28138.091.07+1-8+12+6+3=
3LindenFrank van derNL1169-5115.4 28133.089.08+6-7+10+4+2=
4JungbluthBerndDE1162+2461.9 26135.591.011+5+10+6+3-1-
5KokThomasNL1367-2753.1 26126.084.013+4-12+1-9+6+
6KleierTimDE999+2789.8 21152.5108.014+3+1+4-2-5-
7PauschVincentDE739+3928.4 21145.098.02-9+3-8+1-12+
8EichenmüllerEdgarDE7241.4 21120.078.53-14+2-7-10+11+
9FunkeHans-ChristianDE5592.2 21121.076.51-7-14+11+5-10+
10SchneidersStephanDE729+8332.9 16123.084.012+13+4-3-8-9-
11MaternMelanieDE4281.8 16116.079.04-12-13+9-0+8-
12HardorffIvoNL564-5240.0 16115.576.510-11+5-2-13+7-
13DesfargesJacquelineIL11113.574.05-10-11-0+12-
14SteuerJoachimDE4251.6 6126.084.06-8-9-

Remarks

Was on 2001-09-06. Date changed to use the same date as the senior tournament
World Championships      Berlin 2001-09-07
Group: ere 1st,  Scoring: 6 3 1
#Surname PrenameNationalityRatingStandingsResults
ValueChangeEff.GamesScoreBuchholzMedianCompa123456789
1BergErik van denNL1889+9109.6 46342.0265.024+11+16+6-32+19+2+13+4=
2HelmusRenéNL1756+1887.0 46333.0263.047+59+12+13=26+4+1-5+6+
3BoerVincent deNL1823+5169.2 44345.0271.017+8+7-12+10-26+9+11+13+
4BodegomPeter vanNL1740+16120.2 43340.0268.049+29+19+5+6=2-20+7+1=
5PolsAndréNL1817+192.7 41331.0257.048+33+10+4-35+9+13=2-16+
6AdriaansenLucNL1722+14125.6 41322.5255.054+56+21+1+4=13-14+19+2-
7DijkTijs vanNL1753+1570.9 41325.0252.039+28+3+26=13-27+15+4-14+
8BlockhausMarkDE1603+18120.6 41291.0223.057+3-36+20-22+34=50+30+15+
9BaasDennisNL1706+5142.6 39313.0244.029-53+18+24+20+5-3-22+21+
10SikteoeboenWimNL1727+6105.7 39312.0244.055+50+5-25+3+15-11-23+20+
11EhrenbergerMartinCZ1706+2042.6 39314.0242.051+1-22+29+19-40+10+3-32+
12GerritsTheoNL1580+6122.6 39290.0225.064+20+2-3-40-55+34+39+19+
13YildizNuriTR1646+4550.4 38342.5278.041+63+14+2=7+6+5=1-3-
14GeffenJohnny vanNL1769-8124.2 36313.0241.034+30+13-27=33+31+6-17+7-
15FrankaGeorgeNL1765-6116.6 36306.0237.040+31=26-47+30+10+7-28+8-
16HuntingMarcelNL1704-1089.3 36306.0231.042+25+1-30=31-29+38+26+5-
17GuldenWoutNL1457+3578.8 36293.0225.03-41+32-54+21+35=27+14-31+
18WeberAndreasDE1426+2345.1 36262.5202.520-51+9-49=62-52+37+35+30+
19MeyerStevenBE1788-10110.0 34335.0260.036+27+4-23+11+1-39+6-12-
20SnellemanWimNL1781-13113.3 34333.0259.018+12-31+8+9-23+4-33+10-
21ProoijenRicco vanNL1767-2776.9 34299.0237.022+23+6-33-17-62+40+24+9-
22HenningJörgDE1363+3751.8 34279.0219.021-64+11-61+8-43+29+9-39+
23SchulzeJensDE1539+11107.8 34274.5215.061+21-34+19-42+20-54+10-40+
24KoksNormanNL1405+366.3 34262.5205.01-65+46+9-29-64+41+21-43+
25BoutenDavidNL1421+4146.9 34260.5197.560+16-54+10-39-41-45+57+42+
26AxelssonBjörnSE16981.8 33325.0250.044+35+15+7=2-3-31+16-33=
27KoopmansRuudNL1529+3115.1 33292.5225.543+19-42+14=50+7-17-36+28=
28JungbluthMichaelDE1413+2388.8 33270.0207.558+7-29-56+55+32=35+15-27=
29MelbourneAnthonyGB1349+23018.5 31317.0245.09+4-28+11-24+16-22-44+38=
30OttoJeroenNL1489+1080.1 31296.5232.052+14-39+16=15-47+32+8-18-
31LindenMark van derNL1505+10153.3 31281.5227.062+15=20-63+16+14-26-34+17-
32EeftingRoelNL1691-16116.2 31291.5224.0+0/056-38+17+44+1-28=30-50+11-
33RuchMatthiasDE1529+9118.5 31291.5224.0+0/045+5-40+21+14-39-42+20-26=
34ShillingPavelUA1363+2224.5 31284.0221.514-43+23-58+44+8=12-31-51+
35VekemansDannyBE1628-14107.3 31270.5218.065+26-48+55+5-17=28-18-47+
36KuninMark LukichUA1418-4108.7 31257.0197.519-45+8-37=51-63+62+27-49+
37FäthHaraldDE1316-2018.8 31243.5187.059-39-57+36=47-61+18-53+50+
38HaarEric van deNL1442-1495.2 30250.5193.553=32-62-52+41+49+16-47=29=
39MaternKlausDE1370+4641.3 29299.0234.07-37+30-59+25+33+19-12-22-
40LeijtenBenNL1376+371.7 29279.0219.515-61+33-60+12+11-21-58+23-
41AbelDirkDE1173+4548.5 29279.5217.513-17-43+48+38-25+24-42-60+
42BaldaufAndreasDE1272+722.5 29268.5211.016-52+27-46+23-58+33-41+25-
43HenningAndreasDE1120+10028.7 29262.0206.527-34-41-0+56+22-55+54+24-
44PauschEberhardDE1412-3332.6 29247.5193.026-49+56+32-34-54-51+29-57+
45KleierHermannDE1118+3472.5 29247.0191.533-36-49-57-0+59+25-55+56+
46NitschkeThomasDE11231.6 29224.0178.550-0+24-42-52-57-65+61+54+
47OrekhovskyAleksandrUA1341+1620.3 28277.0210.02-62=53+15-37+30-49+38=35-
48AdamFrankDE965+13016.3 28236.5177.05-57+35-41-61=53=63+49-58+
49HoofWilfried vanBE1226-256.8 26270.0208.54-44-45+18=63+38-47-48+36-
50VosKees deNL1421-2197.9 26267.0207.546+10-63=62+27-51+8-32-37-
51WöhrleSaschaDE1204+2818.3 26261.5201.511-18-52=53+36+50-44-62+34-
52BraltsIwanNL1050+434.8 26252.5198.030-42-51=38-46+18-59-0+63+
53JungbluthWolfgangDE992+7047.8 25235.0184.538=9-47-51-65+48=61=37-62+
54VolsemGeert vanBE1279-466.1 24272.5210.06-58+25-17-60+44+23-43-46-
55JungbluthKlausDE1220-369.0 24262.0204.010-60+59+35-28-12-43-45-64+
56PoensgenRalfDE1274-1175.1 24261.5201.532+6-44-28-43-60-0+64+45-
57CiemiegaHaraldDE1105-728.6 24261.5199.08-48-37-45+58-46+60+25-44-
58HasenstabAndreasDE10131.6 24248.5196.528-54-0+34-57+42-64+40-48-
59ThielFrank vanDE1423-2679.5 24234.5177.037+2-55-39-64-45-52+60-65+
60HameierJörgDE9555.7 24228.5175.525-55-64+40-54-56+57-59+41-
61GrishinAlekseyUA1132-5721.3 23250.5205.023-40-65+22-48=37-53=46-0+
62BonnermannAndreasDE1069+7837.4 21267.0206.031-47=38+50-18+21-36-51-53-
63TrubyAndreasDE9671.6 21246.5197.00+13-50=31-49-36-48-65+52-
64GeisOliverDE1058-365.4 19233.5183.012-22-60-65+59+24-58-56-55-
65KleierJanDE1121-1566.9 14230.0177.535-24-61-64-53-0+46-63-59-
World Championships, 2. Anfängerturnier      Berlin 2001-09-07
Group: sp2,  Scoring: 6 3 1
#Surname PrenameNationalityRatingStandingsResults
ValueChangeEff.GamesScoreBuchholzMedianCompa123456
1KokThomasNL1367-2753.1 36142.596.017+3+8+2+5+4+
2JungbluthBerndDE1162+2461.9 28137.083.012+11+5=1-9+8+
3KleierTimDE999+2789.8 26147.095.013+1-6+7+4-5+
4SchooljanJulianNL918+5882.8 26140.088.011-6+13+9+3+1-
5JungbluthPeterDE1013+6629.0 23153.096.010+9+2=8+1-3-
6SchneidersStephanDE729+8332.9 23127.085.07+4-3-13+12=11+
7HardorffIvoNL564-5240.0 23102.568.06-16+15+3-11=14+
8PijnappelPatrickNL1017-2156.8 21127.583.016+15+1-5-10+2-
9HardorffNielsNL1150-676.6 21127.083.014+5-12+4-2-13+
10SuhrRolandDE4730.8 2197.566.05-12-16+14+8-15+
11PauschVincentDE739+3928.4 18134.090.04+2-14-12+7=6-
12MaternMelanieDE4281.8 18122.083.02-10+9-11-6=16+
13SteuerJoachimDE4251.6 16123.086.03-14+4-6-16+9-
14FunkeHans-ChristianDE5592.2 16107.576.09-13-11+10-15+7-
15SülünBorisDE11113.079.00+8-7-16-14-10-
16OttikerMarcDE11107.576.08-7-10-15+13-12-
17EichenmüllerEdgarDE7241.4 6141.084.01-
World Championships, Juniors      Berlin 2001-09-07
Group: 2nd,  Scoring: 6 3 1
#Surname PrenameNationalityRatingStandingsResults
ValueChangeEff.GamesScoreBuchholzMedianCompa1234567
1VerleysdonkRoelNL1208+4051.5 39196.0137.016+15+9+2+8+3+6=
2KokThomasNL1367-2753.1 37206.0145.018+4+3+1-9+8+12+
3HardorffNielsNL1150-676.6 32192.5139.027+13+2-15+6+1-8+
4RaefJordy deNL836+3038.5 32184.0127.524+2-8-10+20+11+9+
5SchneidersStephanDE729+8332.9 32167.5121.525+7-10+9-22+14+13+
6LindenFrank van derNL1169-5115.4 29200.0139.020+12+7+8-3-13+1=
7PijnappelPatrickNL1017-2156.8 29183.0129.017+5+6-13=11+9-15+
8SchooljanJulianNL918+5882.8 27220.5157.010+11+4+6+1-2-3-
9KleierTimDE999+2789.8 27205.0149.023+19+1-5+2-7+4-
10KrügerMarcoDE1776.9 27181.5127.58-18+5-4-0+16+17+
11VerleysdonkPeterNL6800.8 27173.5127.028+8-20+12+7-4-18+
12BergSimon van denNL747+2222.0 27176.0122.021+6-16+11-17+15+2-
13PauschVincentDE739+3928.4 24180.0131.022+3-23+7=14+6-5-
14StauchChristianDE24150.5104.015-27+19=16+13-5-21+
15HardorffIvoNL564-5240.0 22190.0134.014+1-17+3-21+12-7-
16HassanMohamed ElDE22167.5111.51-21+12-14-23+10-19+
17IsavBenDE22156.0110.07-22+15-24+12-21+10-
18CecebiMustafaDE22156.0104.52-10-21-27+19+22+11-
19CakirYusufDE19156.0112.026+9-14=20-18-23+16-
20CelebiAzizDE17175.5124.56-24+11-19+4-
21MagisterBennyDE17156.0112.012-16-18+23+15-17-14-
22StotzOliverDE17146.099.513-17-27+28+5-18-23-
23KöseogluSerdarDE17140.599.09-28+13-21-16-19-22+
24MagisterMikeDE12164.0117.54-20-28+17-
25VedatSubasiDE7179.0122.55-
26ZahvaTavekDE7166.0122.519-
27HassanAhmed ElDE7168.5119.53-14-22-18-
28BesarAsmaniDE7154.0110.011-23-24-22-

Remarks

Was on 2001-09-08. Date changed to use the same date as the senior tournament

                       

Best viewed with any standard conformant XHTML-browser.

Your browser is outdated and does not accept XHTML.

stopsoftwarepatents.eu petition banner